Previous Next
  • B FIT Institute - MADURAI
    No.509, West 2nd Street (T.I.M.E.KIDS Building),
    K.K. Nagar, Madurai - 625020.

    BFit now in Madurai
  • KEY

    B FIT provides the key for your success

    BFIT IBPS BANK PO Exam Study Material
  • Training

    Training tailor made for your success

    BFIT BANK Exam Coaching by Professionals
  • Success

    With B FIT success is a habit.

    BFIT IBPS Bank Clerk Exam Success
  • Hat trick

    Latest ! Hat trick by B FIT student DEVI PRIYA !Passed in all the three exams IBPS PO, SBI Clerk and RRB !

    BFIT IBPS Bank Clerk Exam Success

Welcome to B FIT Institute

BFIT Mohan Chandran Principal

Mr. K. Mohan Chandran
Principal of B FIT Institute

B FIT (Banking Finance & Insurance Training Institute) a bank exam coaching centre in Chennai , was started in the year 2009 by banking and Insurance professionals with a view to provide expert coaching to the candidates who face Bank and Insurance entrance exams. Among the best bank exam coaching centers in Chennai , BFIT ranks the top most spot.

  • Excellent classroom coaching by professional bankers, insurance and English Language experts.
  • Top notch Coaching material researched and prepared by experts covering latest developments
  • Online portal with a wealth of updated information offering weekly tests and mock exam for students with graphical analysis of their performance in the tests.
  • The feedback on every question in the portal contains not only the correct answers but explanations along with pictures which will help the student to remember and recall the answers quickly in the exam hall.
  • Twenty Twenty test series specially designed to cover the latest general awareness with specific reference to banking industry and economy in general.
  • Personalized evaluation of tests, mock interview by banking experts.
  • Expert guidance in certain subjects like Test of Reasoning to score higher marks especially within the time constraint of the exams.
  • Several short cuts along with training in Speed mathematics provided to save time while answering the quant paper.
  • Three mock tests before the end of the program.
  • Tricks of time management to score higher marks in the exam.
  • Latest developments in the field of economics, banking, insurance and finance to cover the Test of General Awareness.
  • Banking and technical topics explained in simple style so that even software techies who do not have any background in these subjects can face the questions with confidence.

BFIT as a top class bank exam coaching centre in Chennai helps student to enhance their level of knowledge in banking sector and assists them to analyze their performance in weaker areas. Additionally we also provide coaching in descriptive part in English language for specialized coaching to succeed in SBI PO and clerk exams. These contribute in making it a fact that BFIT Institute is among the best bank exam coaching centers in Chennai . Reach BFIT Institute – Banking Finance & Insurance Training and return back with bank job in a professional and personal manner.

What is new?

Person to contact

Velachery +91-97909 27270
Velachery +91-95512 00020
Nanganalur +91-94445 46565
T-Nagar +91-96291 33336
Madurai +91-73394 22207


B FIT Congratulates the following student’s of B FIT for having passed SBI clerk Prelims exam, “Best of luck” in the Mains exam.

Students Name SBI Register No
V Hamsappriya 340256620
R Amrutha 340717548
Sukanya Muralidharan 381589227
S Soundarya 340020217
V Aruna 340023517
K Senthil Kumar 340152761
R Suchithra 2400317540
K Elaezhilan 341328355
Murugavel K 340583000
Suganya 340497292
R G Nancy Erangelin 340968405
Arumugasanthi T 340946982
Sowmiya 342625630
Jegadeeswaran S 340895663
Divya C 340473538
A Suganya 340978392
S Sudha priya 342373164
Venkatesh C 342888345
Lavanya R 341192219
Bhavani G 2400738272
Meena Vijay 340519633
K Mahalakshmi 340760562
S Laasiya Priya 341702422
T J Anitha 341045108

Connect With Us

Our Success Stories